Shooting

Bang bang, I shot you down

Snipers and archers please step forward, here are just the games for you. Speed and good hand-eye coordination are the keys to playing these games. As a sniper you must lay in wait to carry out your missions. Assess the situation within a flash, use your telescopic sight (or scope) for accuracy, and eliminate your targets. We've collected the best archery games for you, and great tactical shooters, platform shooters and 3D shooters. Battle horse of zombies, monsters, aliens and enemy soldiers. Collect guns or raze cities with tanks and planes. Protect humanity, or set out to destroy it. Oppose the law or be the law. Whatever you choose to do, keep your guns and cannons handy in these great shooting games.

We like these games:Protect the war, Zombie Lego Defence, Wolfenstein 3D, Crossbow 3D, Sky Fighters, Train Shootout, Gibbets 4, Shooting range, Creative Kill Chamber, Finish Bin Laden

Armed Invasion
Defend your base and hold out against the advancing military troops. Extend your base and build up your defence, but watch out for the enemy's snipers!
8 / 10
Red
The game starts off with a very short tutorial. Hit the falling balls so that they don't hit you and see how long you can survive in Red.
8 / 10
Momentum Missile Mayhem
Shoot the advancing tanks to smithereens with the powerful gravity gun in the tower defence game Momentum Missile Mayhem.
8 / 10
Doom 1
Shoot your way through the 3D environments of the flash version of the pioneering first-person shooter videogame Doom. Fight off the demonic enemies and reduce them to a bloody pulp before they overrun the earth!
8 / 10
Zombie Tower Defence
Defend this halloween house against the zombie assaults and keep the zombies from eating your brain. Buy new weapons and house upgrades to stay alive.
8 / 10
Ice Castle Blaster
Shoot the ice castle to bits by firing stones with your catapult, but keep an eye on how many stones you have left and try not to waste any stones by missing.
8 / 10
Demonic Defence 3
Classic tower defence. Defend your castle against all kinds of stickmen and their UFOs and tanks. Buy upgrades and restore HP during the breaks in between levels. Slightly RSI inducing.
8 / 10
Genghis Khan
Lead the Mongol Empire to victory by placing your troops strategically on the battle field. Win battles and conquer as much of Central Asia as you can as Genghis Khan.
8 / 10
Defend Your Castle
Defend you castle against the stickmen by picking them up and throwing them away. The more casualties you cause, the more points you gain.
8 / 10
Age of Castles
Divide jobs to perform within the kingdom over your people and try to build up a strong castle. Make your population grow and keep your gold supply steady. Occasionally you will have to wage war against thieves and monsters. Rule the Age of Castles!
8 / 10
The Last Stand 2
An addicting game in which you must divide your daylight hours between rebuilding your barricade and searching the village for survivors and weapons. That is, when you're not keeping the zombies at bay. When you have collected enough supplies to travel you must try to make your way towards the coast in order to escape the island.
8 / 10
Dead Tree Defender
Two buddies help you defend this dead tree with bow and arrow. Defend your perch against minotaurs, Medusas, and other assailants.
8 / 10
Castle Battles
Shoot the Lego castle of your opponent with your cannon until you manage to hit the treasure.
8 / 10
Robot Factory
Using the five parts on the conveyor belt, create enough soldiers to defeat your enemy. Make sure you have enough money to buy the robot parts, which is something you'll need to bear in mind when considering buying upgrades for your robots!
8 / 10
Invasion: Tactical Defence
Invasion: Tactical Defence is set in the year 2134. The world is under alien attack. Can you fend off the attackers and save the world from alien domination?
8 / 10
Warfare 1917
Travel back in time and witness the trench wars of the First World War in Warfare 1917. Join the fight and try to stay alive.
8 / 10
ALIAS 2
Go on another shooting adventure with the cute killing machine ALIAS and shoot everything that gets in your way.
8 / 10
ALIAS
The military base is being attacked by robots. Help the cute little killing machine ALIAS shoot down everything that gets in his way in the first installment of the ALIAS shooting games.
8 / 10
ALIAS 3
Blast away with the ALIAS robot in this third part of the ALIAS shooting game series. Invade a military base and shoot everything you come across in order to seek revenge as ALIAS.
8 / 10
Bloons Tower Defense 3
The third edition of Bloons Tower Defense is very addicting. Place all kinds of towers, including the ones from Bloons Tower Defence 1 and 2, and stop the red, blue, green, and yellow balloons from getting through the maze.
8 / 10